Torrents.To - Info

torrents.to
torrents receives about 26,694 unique visitors and 76,879 (2.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $213.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $761,975.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrents.to is ranked number 26,764 in the world and 0.0058% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 67.23.44.19.
SEMrush

How popular is torrents.to?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,694
Monthly Unique Visitors:
800,820
Daily Pageviews:
76,879 (2.88 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
26,764 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0058% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.7%30.1%20498
Canada 6.1%7.7%10226
United Kingdom 5.6%4.7%18448
India 4.5%4.7%57041
Philippines 4.3%3.0%5336
Mexico 4.0%4.4%11960
Poland 3.5%4.1%13451
Italy 3.2%2.2%23442
Australia 3.1%1.4%21277
Spain 2.5%2.4%26232
Romania 2.3%2.4%8163
Switzerland 2.2%0.8%9993
Greece 1.8%1.7%12890
Malaysia 1.8%1.1%13464
New Zealand 1.8%2.0%3794
Estonia 1.4%1.7%1833
Czech Republic 1.3%1.3%11188
Germany 1.1%1.3%85589
Croatia 1.0%1.3%4893
Colombia 1.0%0.7%14216
Turkey 0.6%0.4%79412

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***s.to
100.00%100.00%3.0

How fast does torrents.to load?

Average Load Time:
(569 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,253
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush torrents.to
Domain:
  torrents.to
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is torrents.to?

Facebook likes:
  535
Facebook shares:
  3,190
Facebook comments:
  544
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  117
Facebook total:
  4,269
Tweets:
  289
Google +:
  273
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  270,577
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much torrents.to can earn?

Website Value:
$761,975.86
Daily Revenue:
$213.55
Monthly Revenue:
$6,406.50
Yearly Revenue:
$77,945.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is torrents.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.23.44.19
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.23.44.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  56

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did torrents.to look in the past?

What sites are related to torrents.to?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 13:01:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
***s ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
***s ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com
Last update was 344 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrents.to widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.